| Tender Title | Supply of Hull Electrical Equipment 675-82-SB4 Kit A | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968020 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,54,438 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of **HULL ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 675-82-SB4 KIT A AS PER ENCLOSURE**. Specifically, the requirement is for **155 units** of this item, with Quality Assurance to be conducted under **QAI NO: CQA(ICV) QAI059 USE LCSO APPR**. The tender is being managed by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, with the bid number **GEM/2026/B/7968020**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **28-08-2026 at 9:45 AM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A bid security deposit of **INR 854,438** (EMD Amount) is mandated for participation. The procuring entity's operational base for this tender is located in Medak.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LCSO Approved Hull Electrical Equipment Kit B Procurement..read more
Supply Of Electrical Equipment Materials Grampanchayat Ghorad 1 St Call 
..read more
Indian Navy Electrical Equipment Repair Services..read more
Supply of Chemistry Equipment Kits for Uttar Pradesh Educational Institutions..read more
Providing Assistance For Maintenances Of Electrical Equipment Of Tug, Floating Crafts,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category