| Tender Title | Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for Tugs, Floating Crafts, and Workshop Equipment at Paradip Port | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoS_924274_1 | Tender Reference Number | MD/SME/WORKS-03/2026/190 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56.07 L | Tender Location | Paradip , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,144 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Assistance For Maintenances Of Electrical Equipment Of Tug, Floating Crafts, Workshop Equipment For A Period Of 03 (three) Years.
This tender, reference number MD/SME/WORKS-03/2026/190, is issued by the Ministry of Shipping through the Office of the Senior Marine Engineer, Paradip Port Authority, inviting sealed bids for the provision of assistance for the maintenance of electrical equipment pertaining to tugs, floating crafts, and workshop equipment for a duration of three (03) years. The total estimated tender value is ₹56,07,189, with a fixed EMD amount of ₹1,12,144 and a tender fee of ₹1,770. The bidding process will be conducted as an open tender, with document downloads commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Marine Department, Paradip Port Authority. The tender is structured in three covers, with Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for Financial Bids (Bill of Quantities in .xls format). Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and contract terms are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from the provided dates. EMD exemption is allowed as per PPA circular.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Me,ppa |
| Address | Office Of The Senior Marine Engineer
 Marine Department, 
 Paradip Port Authority,
 Contact No. 9853392392 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more
Supply of Rescue and Safety Equipment: Floating Multistretchers, Thermal Scanners, and..read more
Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment at..read more
Indian Navy Electrical Equipment Repair Services..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Propeller Shop Test Rigs and Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category