| Tender Title | Armoured Vehicle Component Procurement: Circuit Breakers, Indicators, Cables, and Sensors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956929 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956929, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The procurement concerns a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "9 TYPES OF ITEM," encompassing a diverse range of critical components. These include panels of automatic circuit breakers (ASSY188.70.036CB-1CB), speedometer indicators (ASSY188.70.103CBCB), a cable no. 18 (ASSY 184.70.058CBCB), tachometer generators (ASSY 172.44.006CBCB), flexible shafts (GB301-3802600MLCB), electric speedometer indicators (CP110 ASSY CP 110.3802.010CB), moving coil voltmeters (3PM.328.002-23), and electric thermometers (TYE-48-T TY 25-04.1270-78E), alongside other unspecified electrical devices. The total quantity required across these nine item categories is 1706 units. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 25, 2026, at 9:08 AM and closes on September 04, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Specification For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of 162 Nos...read more
DC Operation Circuit Breaker Supply for Indian Institute of Astrophysics..read more
Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways..read more
Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
Supply and Erection Supervision of 245 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category