| Tender Title | Supply of BUSH UO P15M. 3C. 000CB BC15M. 025 for Armoured Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911716 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911716, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The procurement relates to the supply of BUSH UO P15M. 3C. 000CB BC15M. 025, with a total quantity of 460 units. The tender will commence on 14-08-2026 at 9:21 AM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific address for the organization are available, and the tender is dated 14-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Specialized Wooden Packing Boxes for Defence Applications..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more
Rubber Bush Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Supply of 3 Core 50 SQMM Copper Flat Cable for Mine..read more
Supply of Sinter Breaker Bushings for Durgapur Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category