| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Wooden Packing Boxes for Defence Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928816 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of WODDEN BOX FOR S. G. L. TO DRG. NO. R-902A-000CB. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7928816, is being managed by Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited. A total quantity of 87 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender is open for submissions from 18-08-2026 at 11:07 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers within the defence production sector to engage with a critical procurement requirement for specialized wooden packaging.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
EMU Motorcoach Wooden Box Packing Materials and Services Procurement..read more
Supply of Wooden Packing Blocks for Bharat Dynamics Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category