| Tender Title | Supply of 60 Armoured Vehicle Hatch Blocks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7865247 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production, and managed by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, invites bids for the supply of **HATCH BLOCK (Item Category: 172.11.068PL)**. A total quantity of **60 units** is required. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7865247**, will commence on **August 12, 2026, at 4:55 PM** and will close on **September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. The procurement will be conducted by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, with their office located in Tiruvallur. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to meet the critical needs of the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 3 Core 2.5 Sq. Mm Copper Armoured Cable..read more
Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category