| Tender Title | Supply of Industrial Paint Remover for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973380 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Defence Production, specifically through Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited and under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical requirement for a substantial quantity of PAINT REMOVER. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973380 and with an Item Category of PAINT REMOVER IS: 43019721099901088, this procurement seeks a total of 9750 units. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 2:54 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the issuing authority located in Tiruvallur. This tender is of significant importance for the operational readiness and maintenance capabilities within the defence production sector, demanding a reliable and compliant supply of this essential material.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement of Paint Remover Supplies..read more
South Western Railway Enamel Paint Remover Supply and Procurement..read more
Procurement of Gasket Remover and Paint Stripper Chemicals..read more
Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more
Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category