Indian Air Force Procurement of Paint Remover Supplies

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Paint Remover Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982130Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Paint Remover Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982130
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Air Force. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7982130, pertains to the procurement of PAINT REMOVER, with a total required quantity of 300 units. The tender application period will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 1:43 PM and conclude on September 11th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration by the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    img_7811_2026-09-01-13-23-08_59d82c2105f93c622fa925db8147ee55.pdf
  • Document
    IMG_7811_5e8a692d-3134-4e7b-9e6d1788249844051_buygoods29.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830662.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

South Western Railway Enamel Paint Remover Supply and Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Paint Remover for Defence Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Gasket Remover and Paint Stripper Chemicals..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

South Western Railway Tender

South Western Railway Enamel Paint Remover Supply and Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Paint Remover for Defence Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Gasket Remover and Paint Stripper Chemicals...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More