Mahabalipuram Visitor Amenities and Toilet Block Enhancement Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 88.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahabalipuram Visitor Amenities and Toilet Block Enhancement Project
Tender ID2026_ASI_922997_1Tender Reference NumberT-15014/304/2026-CHENNAI CIRCLE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 88.86 L Tender LocationMahaballipuram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahabalipuram Visitor Amenities and Toilet Block Enhancement Project
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_922997_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT-15014/304/2026-CHENNAI CIRCLE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 88.86 L
  • Tender LocationMahaballipuram,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,66,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Chennai Circle, is pleased to invite bids for the "Execution of Work to UPoHA to Krishnas Butter Ball (Enhancement of Toilet Block and Creation of Visitors amenities at Mahabalipuram for the year 2026-27)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number T-15014/304/2026-CHENNAI CIRCLE, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹88,85,952 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,66,600. Bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The work, situated in Mahabalipuram (Pincode: 603104), is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 09, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 20, 2026, 06:40 PM, and September 09, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Chennai Circle, Fort St George, Chennai-600 009. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing registration details, GST, PAN Card, EPF, ESIC, Labour Department certificates, IT returns, turnover certificates, work experience and completion certificates, and Forms 1 to 10, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are instructed to refer to the NIT document for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressThe Superintending Archaeologist, &#x0d Archaeological Survey Of India, &#x0d Chennai Circle,&#x0d Fort St George, Chennai-600 009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Feasibility Report (dfr) Cum Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Classroom Infrastructure Enhancement: Procurement and Installation of Educational Materials and Furnishings..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Commandant Room Interior Enhancement and Furnishing Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Feasibility Report (dfr) Cum Detailed Project Report...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Classroom Infrastructure Enhancement: Procurement and Installation of Educational Materials and...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Commandant Room Interior Enhancement and Furnishing Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More