| Tender Title | Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Salem Airport Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968327 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,239 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968327, is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), operating under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The requirement stems from the Salem Southern office, located at 636309 Salem Airport, Kamalapuram. The tender pertains to the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for Highly-Skilled Graduate Non-IT Technical personnel and Highly-Skilled Diploma Non-IT Technical personnel, adhering to minimum wage standards. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 6:04 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,239 is required. The organization issuing this tender is named AnsfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneralStoreit, indicating a broad scope of departmental functions and potential areas of operational engagement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chennai Airport Outsourced Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Personnel Services..read more
Bharat Petroleum Chennai: Highly-Skilled Graduate Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing..read more
Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for ITI Non-IT Personnel..read more
Outsourcing of Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Personnel for BPCL Kanpur LPG Bottling..read more
Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for CWC Kochi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category