| Tender Title | Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for CWC Kochi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7810121 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,45,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure highly-skilled, non-IT technical manpower outsourcing services on a minimum wage basis, encompassing both Graduate and Diploma level professionals. The Central Water Commission (CWC), under the Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation, is issuing this bid (GEM/2026/B/7810121) through the Office of the Executive Engineer, SWRD, CWC, Jaladhara, located at 682020, Akasturba Nagar, Kadavanthra Post, Kochi-682020. This opportunity is open for bidding from August 30, 2026, at 10:40 PM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹145,540.00 is required for participation. The tender is being administered by the Cauvery Southern Rivers Organisation, Coimbatore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chennai Airport Outsourced Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Personnel Services..read more
Bharat Petroleum Chennai: Highly-Skilled Graduate Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing..read more
Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for ITI Non-IT Personnel..read more
Outsourcing of Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Personnel for BPCL Kanpur LPG Bottling..read more
Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Salem Airport Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category