IT Project Agency Services for Airports Authority of India

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Project Agency Services for Airports Authority of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890996Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Project Agency Services for Airports Authority of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890996
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Airports Authority of India (AAI), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is inviting bids for the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis". This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7890996, is being issued by the Airports Authority of India Chennai Airport. Prospective agencies are invited to participate in this procurement process, which commences on 12-08-2026 at 10:59 AM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The AAI seeks qualified and experienced agencies to undertake and deliver IT projects on a milestone-based payment structure, signifying a focus on demonstrable progress and successful project completion.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Assam Innovation And Startup Foundation Tender

IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Power Tender

IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bank Of India Tender

Bank of India IT Project Delivery by Milestone-Based Agency Engagement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Financial Services Tender

IT Project Management and Consultancy Services for Central Bank Initiatives..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Uttarakhand Police IT Project Agency Services Milestone Contract..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Assam Innovation And Startup Foundation Tender

IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Power Tender

IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bank Of India Tender

Bank of India IT Project Delivery by Milestone-Based Agency Engagement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Financial Services Tender

IT Project Management and Consultancy Services for Central Bank Initiatives...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Uttarakhand Police IT Project Agency Services Milestone Contract...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More