| Tender Title | Passenger Lift Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for AAI Residential Colony, Trichy | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_287202_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/TRY/ENGG(E)/CW-04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 51.75 L | Tender Location | Aai Residential Colony , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,55,258 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sitc Of Passenger Lifts At Aai Residential Colony Including Aicmc, Trichy Airport, Trichy
This tender is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the comprehensive "SITC of Passenger Lifts at AAI Residential Colony including AICMC, Trichy Airport, Trichy." The work involves Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of passenger lifts, along with Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (AICMC), at the AAI Residential Colony in Trichy. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, valued at ₹51,75,266, with an EMD of ₹1,55,258 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid in the prescribed format. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 12-Aug-2026, with a bid submission end date of 07-Sep-2026. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Asst. General Manager (Engg-E), AAI, Trichy Airport, Trichy – 620007. The stipulated period for work completion is 120 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. AAI seeks qualified bidders to meet the specified qualification requirements outlined in the Notice Inviting Tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst. General Manager (engg-e) |
| Address | Asst. General Manager (engg-e), Aai, Trichy Airport |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Additional Cctv Cameras Including Passenger..read more
Installation Of Lift..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To Day..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods Lift..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category