| Tender Title | Passenger Lift Installation and Commissioning for Pampakuda Grama Panchayath Office | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_865027_2 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2025-26/AE/LIDEW/PKDA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.89 L | Tender Location | Pampakuda Gp , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,232 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Lift
This tender, referenced as 01/2025-26/AE/LIDEW/PKDA, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the Assistant Engineer, LSGD LID and EW Section, Pampakuda GP, for the critical work of "INSTALLATION OF LIFT." The project, titled "GENERAL-Pambakkuda Gramapanchayath - Project Number SOO76-27-Installation of Lift- Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of Passenger Lift in Panchayath Office Follow-up activities- Electrical Lift Work," falls under the Electrical Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹14,89,279. The scope of work includes the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a passenger lift within the Pampakuda Grama Panchayath office. This is an open tender with a single cover system, and the contract form is Item Rate. The EMD amount is ₹37,232, and the tender fee is ₹3,527 (inclusive of 18% GST). Key dates for this tender are: the document download and bid submission start date is September 01, 2026, at 06:00 PM, while the document download and bid submission end date is September 09, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The proposed period of work is 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, from the designated portal and submit their bids accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer&#x0d Lsgd Lid And Ew Section&#x0d Pampakuda Gp &#x0d Pampakuda Po |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Work For Lift..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Additional Cctv Cameras Including Passenger..read more
Electrical Works..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Lift At 
 Administrative Block..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category