Electrical Lift Installation and Electrical Works for Pambakkuda Grama Panchayath Office

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Lift Installation and Electrical Works for Pambakkuda Grama Panchayath Office
Tender ID2026_LSGD_865041_2Tender Reference Number02/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/PKDA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.53 L Tender LocationPampakuda Gp , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Lift Installation and Electrical Works for Pambakkuda Grama Panchayath Office
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_865041_2
  • Tender Reference Number02/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/PKDA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.53 L
  • Tender LocationPampakuda Gp,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,822
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical Work For Lift

The Local Self Government Department, Ernakulam, through the office of the Assistant Engineer, Pambakkuda Grama Panchayath, is inviting bids for **Electrical work for a lift** as part of the GENERAL-Pambakkuda Gramapanchayath Project Number-SOO76-27. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 02/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/PKDA, has a tender value of ₹1,52,889 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,822. The project involves an item rate contract with a completion period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and the bid submission end date of 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at PAMPAKUDA GP. A tender fee of ₹850 is applicable, with an EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. Interested bidders are directed to consult the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements, noting that the work falls under the product category of Electrical Works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressPampakuda Gp&amp#x0d Pampakuda Po
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Electrical Work - Providing Electrical Connection To Gymnasium Anaganady Panchayath..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations (1.1 Kv And Below)..read more

Khordha , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences Tender

NIMHANS Bangalore Lift and Electrical Panel Upgrades for De-addiction Centre and..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Local Self Government Department Tender

Electrical Work - Providing Electrical Connection To Gymnasium Anaganady Panchayath...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations (1.1 Kv And...read more

Khordha , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences Tender

NIMHANS Bangalore Lift and Electrical Panel Upgrades for De-addiction Centre...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More