3.0 Tesla MRI System Supply, Installation, Operation, and Investigation Services at PBM Hospital Bikaner

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 24, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3.0 Tesla MRI System Supply, Installation, Operation, and Investigation Services at PBM Hospital Bikaner
Tender ID2025_SPMCB_500357_1Tender Reference NumberSOENIB No 21 (2025-26)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-09-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 Cr Tender LocationPbm Hosptial Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3.0 Tesla MRI System Supply, Installation, Operation, and Investigation Services at PBM Hospital Bikaner
  • Tender ID2025_SPMCB_500357_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSOENIB No 21 (2025-26)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 Cr
  • Tender LocationPbm Hosptial Bikaner,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-09-12 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-09-12 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-09-12 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-09-12 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Project For Supply, Installation, Operation And Maintenance Of 01 No. 3.0 Tesla Mri Machine System Along With Providing Investigation Related Services On Revenue Sharing Basis On Ppp Mode For Member Secretary, Rmrs, Pbm, Bikaner&amp#x0d

This tender, initiated by S.P. Medical College, Bikaner, an entity of the State Government and UT, seeks proposals for the "Project for Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of 01 No. 3.0 Tesla MRI Machine System along with providing investigation related services on revenue sharing basis on PPP mode for Member Secretary, RMRS, PBM, BIKANER." The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Member Secretary. A tender fee of ₹7,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,500 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, is also mandatory. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 12, 2025, at 04:10 PM and September 24, 2025, at 04:00 PM respectively, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at PBM Hospital, Bikaner. The period of work is stipulated as 2555 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 24, 2025, at 01:00 PM at PBM Hospital, Bikaner. Payment of EMD can be made via BG/ST or an exemption is allowed. The contract form is Item Rate. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Member Secretary
AddressPbm Hosptial Bikaner
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

S.p. Medical College Tender

Project For Supply, Installation, Operation, Maintenance Of 02 Nos. 128 Slice..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

MRI Auto Injector System Connectors Procurement for ESIC Hospital Joka..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Establishment, Operation And Maintenance Of Ct Scan And Mri Facilities On..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Cooling System Repair, Maintenance, and Enhancement Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

S.p. Medical College Tender

Project For Supply, Installation, Operation, Maintenance Of 02 Nos. 128...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

MRI Auto Injector System Connectors Procurement for ESIC Hospital Joka...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Establishment, Operation And Maintenance Of Ct Scan And Mri Facilities ...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Cooling System Repair, Maintenance, and Enhancement Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More