| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for LAN Infrastructure and IT Peripherals at Suratgarh Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_579054_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN3226 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.53 L | Tender Location | Sstps, Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 736 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Amc For Existing Installed Lan Network, Office Computers, Printers And&#x0d Peripherals At Sstps, Suratgarh
The Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RRVUN) - CMD, through the Chief Engineer, SSTPS, Suratgarh, is inviting sealed bids for a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for their existing installed Local Area Network (LAN) infrastructure, office computers, printers, and associated peripherals at the Suratgarh Thermal Power Station (STPS), Suratgarh. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN3226, is for a period of 365 days and has an estimated tender value of ₹14,53,286. The tender process includes two covers, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. Bidders are required to submit a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹236, both payable offline to the Senior Accounts Officer (OandM), STPS, Suratgarh. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,100 is also required, payable to the same authority, with exemptions allowed and payment through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM, at the Office of the CE, SSTPS. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific qualification criteria and detailed terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Sstps, Suratgarh |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer, Sstps, Suratgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for East Central Railway..read more
Annual Maintenance for Cisco LAN Networking Equipment..read more
Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and UPSs..read more
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in Navi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category