Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for East Central Railway

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for East Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982134Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vaishali , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for East Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982134
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vaishali, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement from the East Central Railway, part of the Ministry of Railways, India, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982134, the organisation is seeking to procure comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for a range of essential IT hardware. The scope of work specifically includes the maintenance of Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals, with a focus on popular brands such as HP, Acer, and Dell. Furthermore, the tender encompasses the maintenance of Printers from leading manufacturers including HP, Samsung, and Lexmark, as well as Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) systems from esteemed brands like Microtek, Luminous, Power BPS, Supernova, and Uniline. The tender officially opened on September 1, 2026, at 2:08 PM and will close on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids to the PCME Office at Rail Niketan, East Central Railway HQ, Hajipur, bearing the postal code 844101. This procurement is a crucial initiative for the East Central Railway to ensure the continued operational efficiency and reliability of its critical IT infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Annual Software-Based Server Maintenance and Support Services Contract..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Baramulla Deployment..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Annual Software-Based Server Maintenance and Support Services Contract...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Baramulla Deployment...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More