Dholpur Urban Water Supply Augmentation and Rehabilitation with Operations & Maintenance

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 71.28 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dholpur Urban Water Supply Augmentation and Rehabilitation with Operations & Maintenance
Tender ID2026_PHCJA_574046_1Tender Reference Number11/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 71.28 Cr Tender LocationDholpur , Dholpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDholpur Urban Water Supply Augmentation and Rehabilitation with Operations & Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_PHCJA_574046_1
  • Tender Reference Number11/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 71.28 Cr
  • Tender LocationDholpur,Dholpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 27500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,42,56,680
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Water Supply Scheme For Augmentation And Rehabilitation Of Uwss Dhaulpur Including 05 Years Onm After 01 Year Defect Liability Period Under Amrut 2.0.

This tender, reference number 11/26-27, is for the crucial "Water Supply Scheme for Augmentation and Rehabilitation of UWSS Dhaulpur including 05 years OnM after 01 year Defect Liability period under Amrut 2.0." This comprehensive civil works project, valued at ₹71,28,34,000, is being invited by the State Government and UT organization, PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur, through the Addl. Chief Engineer, PHED, Region Bharatpur. The scope of work involves significant augmentation and rehabilitation of the Urban Water Supply Scheme in Dhaulpur, further complemented by a five-year operation and maintenance period following a one-year defect liability period. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission conclude on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹27,500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹1,42,56,680, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender will be a three-cover process, encompassing fee, pre-qualification/technical, and finance. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chief Engineer (U and NRW) PHED, 2 Civil Line, Jaipur. This is an open tender with a contract form of percentage and a bid validity period of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Addl. Chief Engineer, Phed, Region Bharatpur
AddressAddl. Chief Engineer, Phed, Region Bharatpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply Scheme For Augmentation And Rehabilitation Of Uwss Bharatpur, Distt...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Surveying, Soil Investigation, Design, Supply Of All Materials Etc. Required For..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Phe Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sutkujuri Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply Scheme For Augmentation And Rehabilitation Of Uwss Bharatpur,...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Surveying, Soil Investigation, Design, Supply Of All Materials Etc. Required...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Phe Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sutkujuri Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More