| Tender Title | Construction of Open Well GLSR and Pipeline Installation in Rajsamand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJA_592395_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE NIT 47/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.58 L | Tender Location | Rajsamand , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,37,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Open Well Glsr And Providing Laying Jointing Of Pipeline With Fhtcs Work Under Dmft 17th Gc With 1 Year Defeat Liability Period At Hab Nichla Pawana And Upla Pawana Of Village Pawana Gp Thurawad Block Kumbhalgarh District Rajsamand.
This tender pertains to the construction of an Open well GLSR and the provision, laying, and jointing of pipelines with FHTCs, as part of the DMFT 17th GC project, located in Hab Nichla Pawana and Upla Pawana of Village Pawana, GP Thurawad, Block Kumbhalgarh, District Rajsamand. The awarded contractor will be responsible for this work for a period of 180 days and will be required to provide a one-year defect liability period. The estimated tender value is ₹68,58,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,37,160, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹3,500 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Price Schedule BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 24, 2026, to September 8, 2026, with bid submission also closing on September 8, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026. This open tender is being invited by EE PHED dn Rajsamand, under the organization PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur, and falls under the Civil Works - Water Works product category. The work is to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Phed Dn Rajsamand |
| Address | Ee Phed Dn Rajsamand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Open Well Glsr And Providing Laying Jointing Of Pipeline..read more
Construction Of Open Well And Providing Laying Jointing Of Pipeline Work..read more
Providing Pipeline From Narikattu Malai Open Well To Bharathi Nagar New..read more
Deepening Of Existing Open Well With Motor ,pipeline At Karunkulam In..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category