| Tender Title | Rajsamand Water Supply: Open Well GLSR and Pipeline Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJA_592431_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE NIT 51/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66.29 L | Tender Location | Rajsamand , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,32,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Open Well Glsr And Providing Laying Jointing Of Pipeline With Fhtcs Work Under Dmft 17th Gc With 1 Year Defeat Liability Period At Hab- Dholi Magri And Uda Ka Guda Village Morana Gp Tadawada Gujran Block Kumbhalgarh District-rajsamand
This tender, reference number EE NIT 51/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Water Works, specifically for the "Construction of Open well GLSR and Providing Laying Jointing of Pipeline with FHTCs work Under DMFT 17th GC with 1 year Defeat Liability Period at Hab- Dholi Magri and Uda Ka guda Village Morana GP Tadawada Gujran Block Kumbhalgarh District-Rajsamand." The work is valued at ₹66,29,000 and is to be completed within 180 days, with a subsequent 1-year Defect Liability Period. The tender is being invited by the PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur, through the EE PHED dn Rajsamand. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: the first containing the Challan of Tender/EMD/Process Fee, contractor registration, GST registration, technical work experience certificates, required annexures and schedules, and the digitally signed tender document; the second cover will contain the Price Schedule BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,32,580, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹3,500 (₹2,000 Tender Fee and ₹1,500 Processing Fee) is also payable. The Bid Submission Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of EE PHED dn Rajsamand. Bidders should note the Document Download Start Date as 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and the Document Download End Date as 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Phed Dn Rajsamand |
| Address | Ee Phed Dn Rajsamand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Open Well Glsr And Providing Laying Jointing Of Pipeline..read more
Construction Of Open Well And Providing Laying Jointing Of Pipeline Work..read more
Providing Pipeline From Narikattu Malai Open Well To Bharathi Nagar New..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category