| Tender Title | Construction of Kachara Sangharan Kendra (RRC) in Sitapura, Deoli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593831_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Deoli , Tonk , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Kachara Sangharan Kendra (rrc) Sitapura
This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department through BDO Deoli, is for the construction of a Kachara Sangharan Kendra (RRC) in Sitapura, Deoli. The project falls under Construction Works and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000, with a proposed Contract Type of Rate Contract. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. Bidders must submit their bids between 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and 06-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Panchayati Samiti Deoli. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to BDO Deoli. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is required, payable to BDO Deoli. Bidders must adhere to the specified bid validity period of 45 days. Document download is available from 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 06-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender reference number is 13/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Deoli |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Deoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dagheta In Baldev..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dharampura In Farah..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Nagla Heta In Baldev..read more
Construction Of Aanganbadi Kendra In Amiliha Village Singhpur Block Bisanda..read more
Construction Of Aanganbadi Kendra In Pahadiya Khurd Village Singhpur Block Bisanda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category