| Tender Title | Kalri Village Interlocking Concrete Paving for Karshi Farm Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593826_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27 KALRI INTERLOCK VIJENDRA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Kalri , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 04/2026-27 Kalri Interlcok Karshi Farm
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the VDO/Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Kalri, is inviting bids for the "04/2026-27 KALRI INTERLCOK KARSHI FARM" project. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The contract will be based on the Percentage of estimated cost. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kalri. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kalri. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Kalri. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download and are detailed within the tender notice. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo/sarpanch |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Kalri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
04/2026-27 Kalri Interlcok Karshi Farm..read more
Annual Field Farm Operations and Services at Kemminje Farm..read more
Farm Implement Spare Parts Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(43)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(48)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category