| Tender Title | Khala Patti Covering and Drainage Works for Chak Murabba Nahar 236/41 in Gram Panchayat Nehdaai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592504_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/2026-27 GP NEHDAI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Nehdai , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Khala Patti Covering Vah Safai Karya Chak Murabba Nahar 236/41 1 Sklm
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department on behalf of Gram Panchayat Nehdaai, invites open bids for the "Khala patti covering vah safai karya chak murabba nahar 236/41 1 sklm" civil works project. The tender process commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions both beginning on this date. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, which is also the deadline for document downloads. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Nehdaai. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 are required, payable via DD or BC. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator/ Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nehdai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Procurement Of Construction Material And Equipments For The Year 2026-27 For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category