| Tender Title | Comprehensive Waste Management and Sanitation Services for Aaldi Gram Panchayat Revenue Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592426_1 | Tender Reference Number | gp/Aaldi/Sbm/2026-27/33 date 22-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.65 L | Tender Location | Gp Aaldi Ps Raniwara , Jalor , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,304 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Works Including Garbage Collection And Segregation From Household And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitary Complex At Revenue Villages Of Gram Panchayat Aaldi&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number gp/Aaldi/Sbm/2026-27/33 dated 22-07-2026, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for a Rate Contract for essential services within the Revenue Villages of Gram Panchayat Aaldi. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive garbage collection and segregation from both household and commercial establishments, alongside vital road and drain cleaning operations, and the upkeep of community sanitary complexes. The estimated tender value is ₹11,65,180, with a contract period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender categorized under Miscellaneous Services, requiring two covers for submission: the first for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹23,304, with options for Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹1,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of 25-August-2026 to 04-September-2026, and bid submission start and end dates aligning with the document download period. Bid opening will take place on 04-September-2026 at 11:00 AM at GP AALDI PS RANIWARA. Interested parties are encouraged to thoroughly review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download from 25-August-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Aaldi Ps Raniwara |
| Address | Gp Aaldi Ps Raniwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Rate Contract For Works Including Garbage Collection And Segregation From Household..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Works Including Garbage Collection And Segregation From Household And Commercial Establishments,..read more
Rate Contract For Works Including Garbage Collection And Segregation From Household..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category