| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Gram Panchayat Dantwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592455_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP/datwara/2026-27/78 date- 11/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.51 L | Tender Location | Gp Dantwara Ps Raniwara , Jalor , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,013 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Works Including Garbage Collection And Segregation From Household And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitary Complex At Revenue Villages Of Gram Panchayat Dantwara&#x0d
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Tender Inviting Authority GP DANTWARA PS RANIWARA, is pleased to announce an open tender for a Rate Contract for essential sanitation and waste management services within the Revenue Villages of Gram Panchayat Dantwara. This crucial initiative aims to enhance the cleanliness and public health of the community by establishing a comprehensive service agreement. The scope of work encompasses diligent garbage collection and segregation from both household and commercial establishments, meticulous road and drain cleaning, and thorough cleaning of community sanitary complexes. This tender is a testament to the commitment of the Panchayati Raj Department to providing improved public services at the local level. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this vital service, contributing to the well-being and environmental hygiene of Gram Panchayat Dantwara. The tender is scheduled to be published on 25th August 2026, with the bid submission deadline on 1st September 2026, and the bid opening on the same day. Further details regarding the tender documents, EMD, and submission process are available for download from 25th August 2026 to 1st September 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Dantwara Ps Raniwara |
| Address | Gp Dantwara Ps Raniwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Dry Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and Dry Waste Management Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category