| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Revenue Villages of Jabrasar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593838_1 | Tender Reference Number | GPJABRASAR/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Jabrasar , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Works Including Garbage Collection And Segregation From Household And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitary Complex At Revenue Villages Of Gram Panchayat Jabrasar Panchayat Samiti Nohar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GPJABRASAR/2026-27/01, is being issued by the Gram Panchayat Jabrasar, under the Panchayati Raj Department, for comprehensive sanitation and cleaning services within the Revenue Villages of Gram Panchayat Jabrasar, Panchayat Samiti Nohar. The scope of work encompasses crucial activities such as the collection and segregation of garbage from both household and commercial establishments, efficient road and drain cleaning, and the upkeep of community sanitary complexes. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹5,00,000 and an estimated contract period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include all fee-related documents, pre-qualification credentials, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹10,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, and can be paid through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or EGRAS challan, with an exemption possibility as per NIT guidelines. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee), also payable to Gram Panchayat Jabrasar. Bidders must carefully note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM, followed by bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Potential applicants are strongly advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and all other requisite information for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Jabrasar |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Jabrasar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Dry Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category