| Tender Title | Mohi Gram Panchayat Tin Shed Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594016_1 | Tender Reference Number | 58/26-8-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Mohi , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tinshed Nirman Khatik Mohhla Me Shiv Mandir Ke Paas Mohi Gram Panchayat Mohi
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 58/26-8-26, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a Tin Shed at Khatik Mohla near Shiv Mandir in Gram Panchayat Mohi. The project is being managed by the Panchayati Raj Department, with Gram Panchayat Mohi serving as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, and the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The proposed work duration is 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Mohi. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable to Gram Panchayat Mohi. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Mohi |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Mohi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Tin Shed 20x25 Infront Of Gogamedi Gig Ji..read more
Supply and Installation of Vertical Flame Retardance Test Apparatus and Related..read more
Installation Of A New Tin Shed And Construction Of A New..read more
Civil Work..read more
Jammu Indian Army Construction: Materials, Iron Poles, and Shed Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category