Classroom Renovation and Tin Shed Construction Civil Works at GP Baloto Ki Gwar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Classroom Renovation and Tin Shed Construction Civil Works at GP Baloto Ki Gwar
Tender ID2026_PRD_593605_1Tender Reference Number46/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationPs Bhim , Rajsamand , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleClassroom Renovation and Tin Shed Construction Civil Works at GP Baloto Ki Gwar
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593605_1
  • Tender Reference Number46/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationPs Bhim,Rajsamand, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Work

This tender, Reference Number 46/2026-27, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, through the BDO at PS Bhim, for comprehensive Civil Works. The specific project entails the "Ra u pra vi nedi me kaksha kaksh marmmat v tin shed nirmaan GP baloto ki gwar" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000. Bidders are invited to submit proposals under an Open Tender process, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including GST, PAN, Aadhaar, IT Return, Turnover proof, and all NIT-related documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is payable offline to Vikas Adhikari, MDRISL, at Bhim, Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹20,000) is also required, payable to Vikas Adhikari at Bhim, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM to September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM at PS Bhim. A bid validity of 150 days is stipulated, and withdrawal of tenders is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressPs Bhim
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Community Center Bhadangabad...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Public Square Bas Sarayan...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Meghwal Cremation Ground Togawas...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Rajput Cremation Ground Lakhanwas..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Community Center Bhadangabad....read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Public Square Bas...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Meghwal Cremation Ground...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Rajput Cremation Ground...read more

Churu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More