| Tender Title | Bas Sarayan Public Square Tin Shed Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592685_1 | Tender Reference Number | PS/WORK/GP/3385-3389 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.20 L | Tender Location | Bass Rarayan , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Public Square Bas Sarayan.
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through the Block Development Officer (BDO) at GP Sarayan, invites sealed bids for the **Construction of a tin shed at the public square in Bas Sarayan**, located at Pincode 331304. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,20,000. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:55 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, at 12:55 PM until August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,400 are required, payable as per the NIT. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GP Sarayan. Bidders should note that the contract form is "Percentage," and two-stage bidding is not permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and payment instruments are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Gp Sarayan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Community Center Bhadangabad...read more
Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Meghwal Cremation Ground Togawas...read more
Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Rajput Cremation Ground Lakhanwas..read more
Construction Work Of Tin Shed 20x25 Infront Of Gogamedi Gig Ji..read more
Supply and Installation of Vertical Flame Retardance Test Apparatus and Related..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category