New Borewell Construction in Bajawa Village, Meghwal Mohalla

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Borewell Construction in Bajawa Village, Meghwal Mohalla
Tender ID2026_PRD_592994_1Tender Reference Number135-138/01/bajawa
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7.00 L Tender LocationBajawa , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Borewell Construction in Bajawa Village, Meghwal Mohalla
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592994_1
  • Tender Reference Number135-138/01/bajawa
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.00 L
  • Tender LocationBajawa,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Panchayat Bajawa Suro Ka Ke Gram Bajawa Ke Meghwal Mohalle Me Mahendra Fouji Ke Ghar Ke Pass Sukhe Ke Sthan Par Naya Nalkoop Nirman Kary

This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Administrator and VDO of Gram Panchayat Bajawa, for the construction of a new borewell at the location of Sukhé in Meghwal Mohalla, near Mahendra Fouji's house, in Gram Bajawa, Suro Ka Ke. The work, identified by Tender Reference Number 135-138/01/bajawa and Tender ID 2026_PRD_592994_1, is categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,99,989. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 90 days. The tender involves two covers, with the first for NIT, pre-qualification, and technical proposals, and the second for the financial proposal (BOQ). Interested bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Bajawa at Pilani. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 02:30 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Bajawa. Payment for fees can be made through Demand Draft (DD), Bank Challan (BC), or EGRAS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator And Vdo
AddressGram Panchayat Bajawa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In Mudaloor..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Narikudi Village And Panchayat...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell (7.5 Hp) And Motor In Kadatchapuram Main Road..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Narikudi Village And Panchayat....read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell (7.5 Hp) And Motor In Kadatchapuram Main...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More