| Tender Title | PMAYG Civil Works Construction Tender in Khaniyani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592479_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27/Khaniyani |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.92 L | Tender Location | Khaniyani , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Khaniyani
The Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for KHANIYANI, specifically for PMAYG WORK TENDER GP KHANIYANI. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 04/2026-27/Khaniyani and Tender ID 2026_PRD_592479_1, is for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹24,92,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹49,840, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT KHANIYANI at BARMER. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, consisting of a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, both payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT KHANIYANI at BARMER. The document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at KHANIYANI. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashask |
| Address | Khaniyani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Verious Construction Works In Gp Kuredi Ps Khandar..read more
Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area At..read more
AIIMS Bathinda Civil Works Expansion and Maintenance Services..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category