Road Construction Works for Uttri Mohlla, Karmawala Gram Panchayat

Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Construction Works for Uttri Mohlla, Karmawala Gram Panchayat
Tender ID2026_PRD_593855_1Tender Reference Number05/2026-27 GP HARNAU
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationJaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Construction Works for Uttri Mohlla, Karmawala Gram Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593855_1
  • Tender Reference Number05/2026-27 GP HARNAU
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationJaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 2026 Prd 588925 1/ Sadak Nirman Kary Uttri Mohlla Karmawala Gram Panchayat Harnau

This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_PRD_593855_1 and Reference Number 05/2026-27 GP HARNAU, is for the "2026_PRD_588925_1/ SADAK NIRMAN KARY UTTRI MOHLLA KARMAWALA GRAM PANCHAYAT HARNAU" project, falling under the Civil Works category. The work is to be undertaken by the Panchayati Raj Department, with the Gram Panchayat Harnau acting as the inviting authority, represented by the VDO/Sarpanch. This is an open tender for which the bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, payable to Gram Panchayat Harnau, with flexibility for submission via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹1,500 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee), payable to Gram Panchayat/MD RISL Jaipur. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Harnau, Jaisalmer. This is a percentage-based form of contract, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo/sarpanch
AddressGram Panchayat Harnau
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102568 Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Bander Mohlla Grawgund..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road And Drain Construction Work From Kailash Sanadhyas Field To..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102568 Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Bander Mohlla...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road And Drain Construction Work From Kailash Sanadhyas Field...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More