| Tender Title | Bharpalsar CC Road Construction to Public Crematorium | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593153_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/Bharpalsar/work1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gp Bharpalsar Ladkhani , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cc Block Sadak Nirman Kary Ra U Maa Vi Se Sarvjnik Shamshan Tak Bharpalsar
This tender is invited by the Panchayati Raj Department for the "CC block sadak nirman kary RA U MAA VI se sarvjnik Shamshan tak Bharpalsar" project located in GP BHARPALSAR LADKHANI, with a tender value of ₹10,00,000. The work falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The tender process is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 27, 2026, 11:00 AM to August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM, and bid submission start and end dates from August 27, 2026, 11:00 AM to August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 01:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 Tender Fee and a ₹1,000 Processing Fee, payable to the Secretary/Prashashak. The bid validity period is 75 days. The tender document is available for download starting August 27, 2026, and all submissions must be completed by August 31, 2026. The tender reference number is 03/Bharpalsar/work1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Prashashak |
| Address | Gp Bharpalsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pani Nikasi Nala Nirman Genani Se Talab Ki Or Bharpalsar..read more
Cc Road Construction Work Gups Patri To Bichpuri Main Road Side..read more
Concrete Road Construction: Sanchi Main Road to Madan Rajpoot's Residence..read more
Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more
Construction Of Cc Road At Ward No 04 Sagar Bhopal Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category