| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda Sanitation and General Cleaning Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592337_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP_BHADSODA/26-27/SPL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.83 L | Tender Location | Bhadesar , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayato Ke Samast Gramo Me Safai Karya Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda
This tender, ID 2026_PRD_592337_1 and Reference Number GP_BHADSODA/26-27/SPL, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically inviting bids for "GRAM PANCHAYATO KE SAMAST GRAMO ME SAFAI KARYA GRAM PANCHAYAT BHADSODA". The work involves general sanitation activities across all Gram Panchayats within Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,83,000 and a required bid validity of 90 days. The work duration is stipulated to be 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500, payable offline via Demand Draft (DD) or Banker's Cheque (BC) to GRAM PANCHAYAT BHADSODA and MDRISL Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,660, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT BHADSODA at BHADESAR, with exemptions permissible. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission deadlines on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the OFFICE OF THE GRAM PANCHAYAT BHADSODA, BLOCK BHADESAR, DISTT. CHITTORGARH (Pincode: 312602). Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download and should be carefully reviewed by prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda |
| Address | Office Of The Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda, Block Bhadesar Distt. Chittorgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outdoor Parks and Market Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gurugram..read more
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
Satara Court Building Comprehensive Cleaning and Sanitation Services..read more
Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category