| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services: Waste Collection, Road & Sewer Cleaning, and CSC Maintenance for GP Chakuda FY 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592424_1 | Tender Reference Number | 27/24-8-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Collection Of Waste From Home And Bussines Unit, C , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,254 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of Waste From Home And Bussines Unit, Cleaning Of Roads And Sewarage Line, Claening Of Csc In Sbm-g Scheme Fy 2026-27 At Gp Chakuda
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department under the State Govt. and UT category, seeks comprehensive sanitation services for GP Chakuda during the Financial Year 2026-27, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission-Gramin (SBM-G) scheme. The scope of work encompasses the critical tasks of collection of waste from both households and businesses, thorough cleaning of roads and sewerage lines, and ensuring the cleanliness of Common Service Centers (CSCs). This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592424_1 and Tender Reference Number 27/24-8-26, requires bidders to submit a technical bid (Cover 1) and a financial bid (Cover 2). The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹13,254, payable to GP Chakuda at Kapasan, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A total tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, payable to GP Chakuda and MD RISL Jaipur at Kapasan and Jaipur. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also open during this period. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GP Chakuda. The contract is of a Percentage form, and the bid validity period is 270 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document and technical bid details provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Chakuda |
| Address | Gp Chakuda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Under The Sbm Scheme Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Jhansi Division Goods Shed..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and Dry Waste Management Services..read more
Collection Of Wastage In Residential And Commercial Building From All Villages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category