| Tender Title | Community Toilet Block Construction in Dholpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593475_4 | Tender Reference Number | 70 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.99 L | Tender Location | Dholpur , Dholpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Samudayik Shochayala Sarekhi Ka Pura Basai Samanta
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593475_4 and Reference Number 70, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of "samudayik shochayala sarekhi ka pura basai samanta" in Dholpur. The work is valued at ₹5,99,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The Panchayati Raj Department is the inviting authority, with the work being managed by GP Basai Samanta PS Dholpur. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,980, payable to GP BASAI SAMANTA/ MD RISL JAIPUR. A tender fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is also applicable, payable through EGRAS. Bidding is open from 29-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and closes on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM at GP Basai Samanta PS Dholpur. The tender documents can be downloaded from 29-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Basai Samnta Ps Dholpur |
| Address | Gp Basai Samnta Ps Dholpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply At Khanrapara Bus Stand..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Toilet At Allikuzhi Colony In Allikuzhi..read more
Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply Near Damkal Mondal Para..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category