| Tender Title | Construction of Link Road from SBS Culvert to SBS Habitation in Jawaharnagar, Jaisalmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594008_1 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2026-27 GP JAWAHARNAGAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Jawaharnagar , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sampark Sadak Nirman Karya Sbs Puliya Se Sbs Aabadi
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for a critical infrastructure project. The work involves "Sampark sadak nirman karya SBS puliya se SBS aabadi" (Construction of Link Road from SBS Culvert to SBS Habitation) within GRAM PANCHAYAT JAWAHARNAGAR, located in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan (Pincode: 345028). This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form based on percentage. The proposed work duration is 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. A bid security of ₹20,000 (EMD) is required, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT JAWAHARNAGAR. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹2,000 is to be paid, split between a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT JAWAHARNAGAR/ MD RISL JAIPUR. Bidders are to submit their applications in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT JAWAHARNAGAR. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for all specific requirements, pre-qualification criteria, and submission instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator/ Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Jawaharnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Naali Kharanja Nirman Karya Sarvajanik Sabhabhawan Ke Pass 9 Sbs Ki..read more
Construction Of Link Road From Bass To Badala Id-11074..read more
Construction Of Lane From Link
 Road To House Of Fayaz Ahmad
..read more
Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more
Upgradation Of Link Road From Graveyard To Tengmohalla At Turigam...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category