| Tender Title | Construction Material and Equipment Supply for Rural Development Projects in Balotra District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594478_1 | Tender Reference Number | uchiya/89 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 95 L | Tender Location | Gp Unchiya , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Constriction Material And Providing Equipment In Mgnrega,vb G Ram G And Other Scheme At Gp Unchiya Ps Sindhari Dist Balotra For Fy 2026-27.
This tender, ID 2026_PRD_594478_1, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the financial year 2026-27, seeks proposals for the "Supply of Construction Material and Providing Equipment" within GP Unchiya, PS Sindhari, District Balotra. This open tender, categorized under Goods and specifically Civil Construction Goods, is valued at ₹95,00,000 and requires a rate contract for a period of 7 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing and ending within this same timeframe. A total tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹1,500 Processing Fee and ₹1,500 Tender Fee) is applicable, payable offline to Admin GP Unchiya at Sindhari. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,90,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to Admin GP Unchiya at Sindhari through BG/ST or other accepted instruments, with no exemption allowed. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at GP Unchiya. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Admin |
| Address | Gp Unchiya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Supply Of Constriction Material And Providing Equipment In Mgnrega And Other..read more
Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more
Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more
Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category