| Tender Title | Establishment of Tube Wells and Boreholes in Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592448_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP_BHADSODA/BORE/26-27/SPL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.76 L | Tender Location | Bhadesar , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tyubwell/borkhanan Sthapna Karya Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda
This tender, reference number GP_BHADSODA/BORE/26-27/SPL, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the "TYUBWELL/BORKHANAN STHAPNA KARYA GRAM PANCHAYAT BHADSODA". The work involves the establishment of tube wells and boreholes within Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda, located in Block Bhadesar, District Chittorgarh, with a tender value of ₹5,76,000. This is an open tender for "Miscellaneous Goods" with a contract form of "Percentage" and an estimated work period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid within a 90-day validity period. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also starts on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of the Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee Processing Fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹11,500, payable to Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda, and can be submitted via DD or BC. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, consisting of a ₹1,000 tender fee payable to Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda and a ₹500 processing fee payable to MDRISL Jaipur. All documents and details related to this tender can be found in the provided NIT and Tender Documents, specifically "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "DOCBHADSODATYUBWELL.pdf".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda |
| Address | Office Of The Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda, Block Bhadesar Distt. Chittorgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Doma Joriya Gram Katka And Saharbera In..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Construction And Commissioning Of 200 Mm Dia..read more
Gram Panchayat Library Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category