Supply of Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers for Rajasthan Office

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers for Rajasthan Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7811572Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers for Rajasthan Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7811572
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of 150 units of Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers, conforming to Indian Standard IS 3564(Q3). Issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and falling under the Ministry of State Name of PMO, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7811572, is open for applications from 02-09-2026 at 4:33 PM until 24-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement is for the Office Name of Rajasthan. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical safety component, ensuring compliance with the specified Indian Standard.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9634913.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDocB5_408a484f-aa1e-4380-b9b81788346279221_rrsuser734.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 2000 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers (IS 3564 Compliant) for..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Office Furniture and Equipment Supply for Madhya Pradesh Jal Nigam..read more

Jhabua , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Office Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Office Fitting and Furnishing for Indian Navy COS Office..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 2000 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers (IS 3564 Compliant)...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Office Furniture and Equipment Supply for Madhya Pradesh Jal Nigam...read more

Jhabua , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Office Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Office Fitting and Furnishing for Indian Navy COS Office...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More