North Western Railway Forklift Procurement for Madar Junction Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title North Western Railway Forklift Procurement for Madar Junction Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902825Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNorth Western Railway Forklift Procurement for Madar Junction Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902825
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902825, is being issued by the North Western Railway, a department under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The organization is seeking to procure seven (7) units of Forklifts (V2) that conform to the specifications outlined in IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 (Q2). The bid will commence on August 13, 2026, at 5:59 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 320,000 is required for participation. The delivery address for these forklifts is the Coach Care Complex, located near Madar Railway Junction, Madar-305024. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, ensuring all technical and commercial requirements are met as per the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9739311.pdf
  • Document
    spec_ce2095d5-edeb-4835-9aea1786442150556_dycmm2nwr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty Machine..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 5T Capacity Forklifts and Spares..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

North Karanpura Thermal Power: Ring Granulator Spare Parts Supply for TRF..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 5T Capacity Forklifts and Spares...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

North Karanpura Thermal Power: Ring Granulator Spare Parts Supply for...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More