| Tender Title | North Karanpura Thermal Power: Ring Granulator Spare Parts Supply for TRF TR-160X330 Model | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970463 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chatra , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of essential spare parts for the Ring Granulator of North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project, operated by NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power. The identified spares are critical for the maintenance and operational efficiency of the Ring Granulator, specifically for the TRF TR-160X330 model. Key items required include various breaker plates, tramp iron pockets, seal plates, cage frames and sides, rotor lock nuts, frame seal sleeves, disc spacers, end discs, center discs (Type A and B), top and rear bottom liners of varying thicknesses and configurations, front bottom liners, cage bars, screen clamp bolts, tramp roofs, plumber block assemblies (DE 28 and 29), suspension bars, and pipe plugs. The total quantity of items required is 590 units. Bids are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, with the bid commencing on August 31, 2026, at 6:05 PM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The designated office for this tender is USSC CPG2 Raipur, and the project site is located at NTPC Stores North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project, POST-TANDWA, 825321, District-Chatra. Interested suppliers are advised to carefully review the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and adhere to all submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category