| Tender Title | Aluminium Phosphide Formulation Supply for Agricultural Pest Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973561 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the National Seeds Corporation Limited (NSC), a statutory body under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Government of India. The Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, located at 335705 SRIGANGANGAR SURATGARH, is the administrative authority. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973561, is for the supply of 200 units of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) that strictly conforms to Indian Standard IS6438 (Q2). The bidding process will commence on 29-08-2026 at 2:59 PM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Head Office Beej Bhawan, Pusa Complex, New Delhi. This opportunity is vital for agricultural pest management and requires suppliers with demonstrated capability in providing high-quality, standardized chemical formulations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Aluminium Phosphide 56% for Food Corporation of India..read more
Copper Phosphide Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput Facility..read more
Supply of Agricultural Chemicals for Uttarakhand Agriculture Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category