| Tender Title | Procurement of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979441 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks bids for the procurement of Aluminum Phosphide Formulation (V2) conforming to IS6438 (Q2). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7979441, and it is being managed by the Indian Army. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on August 31, 2026, at 6:44 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The total quantity required for this procurement is 20 units. The tender documents are dated August 31, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aluminium Phosphide Formulation Supply for Agricultural Pest Management..read more
Procurement of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Aluminium Phosphide 56% for Food Corporation of India..read more
Copper Phosphide Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput Facility..read more
Procurement Of Diethyl Aluminium Ethoxide Cj For Lldpe I Plant At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category