| Tender Title | Procurement of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979520 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender for the procurement of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) conforming to IS6438 (Q2). This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979520, is being managed by the Indian Army and is available for submission between 07:01 PM on 31-08-2026 and 07:00 PM on 04-09-2026. The total required quantity for this essential item is 20 units. The issuing authority is based in Jammu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aluminium Phosphide Formulation Supply for Agricultural Pest Management..read more
Procurement of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Aluminium Phosphide 56% for Food Corporation of India..read more
Copper Phosphide Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput Facility..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category