| Tender Title | Eco-Friendly Dry Sweeping and Mechanized Toilet Cleaning Services for Wagon Repair Shop, Kota | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | M-324-5-1-CLEANING-07RE1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its West Central Railway division, specifically the W-Workshop-Kota-Mechanical department located at the CWM Office, WRS Kota, is seeking proposals for a comprehensive Dry Sweeping and Cleaning service at the Wagon Repair Shop, Kota. This tender, identified by reference number M-324-5-1-CLEANING-07RE1, is for the provision of these essential services for a duration of 300 working days. Key responsibilities will include not only dry sweeping and general cleaning but also the mechanized cleaning of toilets and urinals, with a specific emphasis on the use of eco-friendly materials. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods," with a focus on "Railway related Products." Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, at 06:15 PM, until September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 13, 2026, at 06:15 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. While there is no tender fee, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,800 is required. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and specific requirements can be found within the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | W-workshop-kota-mechanical/west Central Rly |
| Address | Cwm Office Wrs Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
43/ee(bm-ii)/2026-27..read more
Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for Alamnagar Goods Shed..read more
Factory Works Drainage, Housekeeping, and Waste Management Services..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection & Waste Management for East Central Railway..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category