| Tender Title | Supply of Six Groove Alternator Pulleys for AC Coaches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 40261414 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 07:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 07:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 07:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 07:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,070 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at Head Quarter Office NEAR JAWAHAR CIRCLE, MALVIYA NAGAR Jaipur, seeks proposals for the supply of V Deep Groove Type (Six Groove) Alternator Pulleys. These pulleys must be suitable for use in 18 or 25 kW Brushless Alternators of AC coaches and conform to RDSO Drawing No. SKEL-3645 (Rev-4)-2014 and RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0056-2014 (Rev-1). This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products. The tender reference number is 40261414. The document download commenced on August 11, 2026, at 07:17 PM, and bidding is open from the same date and time. Bidders must submit their proposals by September 2, 2026, at 02:25 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,070 is required. Further detailed information regarding the complete description and other specifications can be found within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category