| Tender Title | Supply of Four V Deep Groove Alternator Pulleys for Train Lighting Coaches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 40261243 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 10:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 10:04 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 10:04 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 10:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,310 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY, is inviting tenders for the supply of a critical component for train lighting coaches. The tender, reference number 40261243, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The tendered item is a FOUR V DEEP GROOVE ALTERNATOR PULLEY, designed for use in 4.5 kW brushless alternators powering train lighting coaches. Prospective bidders must ensure that the supplied pulleys strictly conform to RDSO DRAWING NO. SKEL-3882 (REV-2)-2014, and are compliant with RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. ELPS/SPEC/TL/13 MARCH, 1998, and RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0054-2003 (Rev.-0) including its Amendment nos. 1 & 2. This is an open/advertised tender, with no tender fee required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,310 is mandated. The tender documents are available for download from August 7, 2026, at 10:04 AM, with both bid submission and bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 02:25 PM. The supply is to be made in Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category