| Tender Title | Supply of V-Deep Groove Axle Pulley Assemblies for Train Lighting Alternators | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 40261438 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 04:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 04:21 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 04:21 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 04:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,030 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY at their Head Quarter Office NEAR JAWAHAR CIRCLE, MALVIYA NAGAR Jaipur, seeks to procure "FOUR V-DEEP GROOVE AXLE PULLEY ASSEMBLIES". These assemblies are critical for use in 4.5 kW Brushless Alternators, requiring strict adherence to RDSO Drawing No. SKEL-3883 with Alt-5. Furthermore, the supplied components must conform to RDSO Specification No. ELPS/SPEC/TL/13 of March-1998. The application for these pulley assemblies is specifically for the 16.25T axle of self-generating coaches utilized in train lighting systems. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a product category of Railway related Products. The Tender Reference Number is 40261438. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 6, 2026, at 04:21 PM. The Bid Opening Date, Document Download End Date, and Bid Submission End Date are all set for September 29, 2026, at 02:25 PM. The Tender Fee is listed as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,030. Further details regarding the complete description and other specifications can be found by referring to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category